25 December 2007

The road to hell . . .

I totally had intentions of calling people after I got home from Kentucky today and wishing a Merry Christmas, but yeah . . . Whoops.

We got home around 215ish this afternoon. This morning was crazy. Haha. Good times. It's always sad to say goodbye to the Kentucky clan but it's also always nice to come back home. Everybody bought too much shit for everybody. American consumerism at its finest. But who cares? It was totally worth it to see the faces of others as they open gifts. So much fun. I'm gonna go to sleep now, I think. Five hours of sleep plus a little dosing on the drive home equals a very tired Jessiqa.



To all my friends, I love you, even if I don't call or express yuletide cheeriness.

No comments: